Will this be considered “Duplicate Content” by Google?

have a blog. It is set to show only one post per page.

I plan to write an article, we’ll call it Article 1, and post this on my blog.

I then write Article 2, wich will contain a link to Article 1. I post Article 2 on my blog, then also submit Article 2 to several article directories (ezines, etc.).

Will I get dinged for the dreaded “Duplicate Content”?

Leave a Reply